Europa League draw in full

Europa League draw in full

Europa League draw in full: Arsenal, Tottenham and Leicester complete groups and fixtures. Dundalk can anticipate an excursion to London in the wake o

Runar Alex Runarsson undergoes medical with Arsenal after agreeing 5-year contract
EARLIER: Alexis Sanchez Joins Inter Milan On A Free Transfer
Gunners key player doubtful for FA Cup clash against Chelsea

Europa League draw in full: Arsenal, Tottenham and Leicester complete groups and fixtures. Dundalk can anticipate an excursion to London in the wake of being matched against Arsenal in the Europa League group stage.

The Irish side protected their place with a triumph over Faroese side KI Klaksvik in the last passing round, and will currently confront the Gunners home and away in Group B.

The other different sides in the gathering are Austrian club Rapid Vienna and Molde from Norway.

Tottenham have been drawn close by Ludogorets, LASK and Royal Antwerp in Europa League bunch J.

Celtic and Rangers were drawn against sides with extraordinary European family, with the Hoops confronting seven-times European Cup victors AC Milan and the Light Blues taking on double cross heroes of Europe Benfica from Portugal.

Celtic, who were losing UEFA Cup finalists in 2003, will likewise confront Czech side Sparta Prague and French club Lille in Group H.

Neil Lennon’s side dropped into the Europa League qualifiers in the wake of being taken out of the 2020-21 Champions League by Ferencvaros of Hungary.

Officers will confront Standard Liege of Belgium and Polish side Lech Poznan in Group D, notwithstanding the style excursion to Lisbon.

The Europa League 2020-21 group stage draw in full

Group A

Roma (Italy), Young Boys (Switzerland), Cluj (Romania), CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria)

Group B

Arsenal (England), Rapid Vienna (Austria), Molde (Norway), Dundalk (Ireland)

Group C

Bayer Leverkusen (Germany), Slavia Prague (Czech Republic), Hapoel Beer-Sheva (Israel), Nice (France)

Group D

Benfica (Portugal), Standard Liege (Belgium), Rangers (Scotland), Lech Poznan (Poland)

Group E

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands), PAOK Thessaloniki (Greece), Granada (Spain), Omonia (Cyprus)

Group F

Napoli (Italy), Real Sociedad (Spain), AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands), Rijeka (Croatia)

Group G

Braga (Portugal), Leicester (England), AEK Athens (Greece), Zorya Luhansk (Ukraine)

Group H

Celtic (Scotland), Sparta Prague (Czech Republic), AC Milan (Italy), Lille (France)

Group I

Villarreal (Spain), Qarabag (Azerbaijan), Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel), Sivasspor (Turkey)

Group J

Tottenham (England), Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria), LASK (Austria), Royal Antwerp (Belgium)

Group K

CSKA Moscow (Russia), Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia), Feyenoord (Netherlands), Wolfsberger (Austria)

Group L

Gent (Belgium), Red Star Belgrade (Serbia), Hoffenheim (Germany), Slovan Liberec (Czech Republic)

COMMENTS

WORDPRESS: 0
DISQUS: 0